Member Login
Upcoming Events
Sep 4, 2014
Registration Night #1
Manitoba Marlins Registration Night for the 20...
...Read More
Sep 8, 2014
Registration Night #2
Manitoba Marlins Registration Night for the 20...
...Read More
Sep 15, 2014
Start of 2014/2015 Season
First day if training for all competitive gro...
...Read More
Sep 29, 2014
Start of Mini Marlins Swim School
First day of Mini Marlins Swim School. Please...
...Read More
Oct 4, 2014
Welcome Back BBQ & Awards Banquet

...Read More

 



 
  
Facebook Widgets


2011/2012 Provincial Teams

By: Head Coach - Mar. 23, 2012

2011/2012 PROVINCIAL TEAMS

 
 Jessica Henderson selected to SNM Tier 2 Team

24 Manitoba Marlins have been selected to Manitoba’s 2011/2012 Provincial Teams.


Manitoba Teams are selected based on minimum entrance criteria.  The Team's primary objective is to identify top swimmers in Manitoba and foster a Manitoba Team spirit.  Manitoba Team swimmers may qualify for special training opportunities, funding and scholarships, and selection to Western and Canada Games teams.  Swimmers are expected to follow a year round training program with a long course competition focus.


Marlins swimmers selected to the SNM Tier 2 Team

Jordan Alexiuk, Simon Meier, Anthony Iliouchetchev, Ashton Ledger, Hannah Molloy, Emily Kinnaird, Shayla-Rose Kleisinger, Sarah McAvoy, Brooke Meyer, Antonia Ulici, Abigail Shewchuk, Cody Evans, Alora Anis, Julia Mann and Alex Shogolev


 

Marlins swimmers selected to the SNM Tier 3 Team

Jocelyn Alexis, Dora Modrcin, Liezl Ocon, Mackenzie Alexiuk, Jordan Carmichael, Jessica Henderson, Carter Wasyliw, Nathaniel Fulcher and Zoey Traverse

 

CLICK HERE for more information on Manitoba Team Selection Criteria.

Latest News
August 6, 2014
MANITOBA MARLINS AT THE 2014 CANADIAN AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS!
...Read More
July 26, 2014
MARLINS AT THE NORTH AMERICAN INDIGENOUS GAMES
...Read More
July 21, 2014
MANITOBA MARLINS AT CANADIAN AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
...Read More
July 21, 2014
MARLINS AT SUMMER NATIONALS
...Read More