Member Login
Upcoming Events
Oct 27, 2014
TAG PARENT MEETING
TAG 1 & 2 - Coach Wendy (Board Room) Monday, Octo...
...Read More
Oct 28, 2014
AGE PARENT MEETING
AGE - Coach Larisa (Board Room) Tuesday, October 2...
...Read More
Oct 29, 2014
AGD PARENT MEETING
AGD - Coach Emma  (3rd Floor Training Room)Wednes...
...Read More
Oct 30, 2014
NAT/NP PARENT MEETING
NAT/NP Parent Meeting - Coach Dave (Upper MPR) ...
...Read More
Nov 1, 2014
Edina Invitational
Edina Hosted Invitational ...
...Read More
Nov 4, 2014
SD & MSG PARENT MEETING
SD & MSG - Coach Amy (Board Room) Tuesday, Novemb...
...Read More
Nov 6, 2014
Super Squad Green & Gold PARENT MEETING
Super Squad Green & Gold - Coach Adam (3rd Floor ...
...Read More
Nov 8, 2014
Celebrate Swimming Invitational
Local swim meet hosted by the St. James Seals. ...
...Read More
Nov 11, 2014
No swimming
No swimming for the Mini Marlins Swim School and g...
...Read More
Nov 29, 2014
I.M. and Sprint Swim Meet
Competition Format:   ...
...Read More

 



 
  
Facebook Widgets


SNM AWARDS BANQUET

By: Head Coach - Oct. 20, 2011

MARLINS RECEIVE AWARDS AT SWIM MANITOBA AWARDS BANQUET



Congratulations to the following Marlins swimmers who received awards at Swim Manitoba's Annual Awards Banquet;


Award of Merit Certificate

Recognizing those swimmers who were the Top Manitoban in their event at the Man/Sask Swimming Championships.  Congratulations to the following Marlins swimmers;

Abigail Shewchuk

Alex Shogolev (as a Winnipeg Wave swimmer)         

Alora Anis

Ashton Ledger           

Cameron Russell (as a Saint James Seals swimmer)

Carter Wasyliw                      

Cody Evans

Dora Modrcin

Emily Kinnaird

Hannah Molloy

James Zubriski

Jordan Alexiuk

Jordan Carmichael

Julie Joyal

Kurt Morton

Liezl Ocon

Mackenzie Alexiuk

Nathaniel Fulcher

Shayla-Rose Kleisinger

Simon Meier       

 

Bronze Medallion

Is presented to swimmers who were a medalist in an even or events at Age Groups, CIS, Para Swimming, Senior National Championships, Club Nationals or won gold at the Western Canadian Championships

 

Krista Rossum – 2011 Canadian Age Group Championships: Silver in the 100 Breaststroke and bronze in the 200 breaststroke

Anthony Iliouchetchev - 2011 Canadian Age Group Championships, bronze in the 50 backstroke

 

Swim Manitoba Provincial Record Breakers

Krista Rossum

Simon Meier

Jordan Alexiuk                       

 

Outstanding Male Youth Swimmer of the Year

Presented to a swimmer who is under the age of 14 and has the highest World Performance Chart point total based on two long course performances.

 

JORDAN ALEXIUK, MANITOBA MARLINS SWIM CLUB










Latest News
October 24, 2014
Marlins Swimmer Set Sights On Medical School
...Read More
October 24, 2014
Manitoba Marlins Announce 2014/2015 Team Captains.
...Read More
October 22, 2014
2013/2014 Swim Manitoba Awards Banquet
...Read More
October 8, 2014
CODY EVANS SIGNS WITH BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY.
...Read More
October 5, 2014
WELCOME BACK BBQ & AWARDS BANQUET
...Read More
September 18, 2014
Welcome Back BBQ & Awards Banquet.
...Read More